620 8th St E West Fargo, ND 58078
Berger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $312,387
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 8th St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $301,194, approximately $134 per square foot. 620 8th St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including L.E. Berger Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Moen Travis D and Moen Nichole C
Bought by
Schell Michael and Schell Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$220,863
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,331
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schell Michael | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schell Michael | $242,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $135,500 | $30,200 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $129,500 | $28,050 | $101,450 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $132,250 | $28,050 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $129,150 | $28,050 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $115,900 | $21,600 | $94,300 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $115,700 | $21,600 | $94,100 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $108,400 | $21,600 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $108,400 | $21,600 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $105,050 | $21,600 | $83,450 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $101,900 | $21,600 | $80,300 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $90,950 | $17,750 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $85,000 | $17,750 | $67,250 |
| 2013 | $2,309 | $81,800 | $17,750 | $64,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map