620 Andrew Hill Rd Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $581,766 - $624,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Andrew Hill Rd, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $604,442, approximately $230 per square foot. 620 Andrew Hill Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Broadneck Dev Corp
Bought by
Ewing Teresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing Teresa L | $223,337 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ewing Teresa L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $493,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,918 | $469,100 | $170,000 | $299,100 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $464,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,804 | $459,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $439,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,653 | $424,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $409,400 | $150,000 | $259,400 |
| 2017 | $3,159 | $403,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $397,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $391,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $391,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map