620 Bellgrove Point Macon, GA 31220
Estimated Value: $539,328 - $779,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,969
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Bellgrove Point, Macon, GA 31220 and is currently estimated at $652,332, approximately $164 per square foot. 620 Bellgrove Point is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Carter Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Bought by
Ghosh Tarun K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghosh Tarun K | -- | -- | |
| -- | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,909 | $206,777 | $30,000 | $176,777 |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $208,563 | $30,000 | $178,563 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $208,563 | $30,000 | $178,563 |
| 2022 | $6,115 | $183,615 | $30,000 | $153,615 |
| 2021 | $5,957 | $163,754 | $25,500 | $138,254 |
| 2020 | $6,384 | $171,434 | $25,500 | $145,934 |
| 2019 | $4,966 | $171,434 | $25,500 | $145,934 |
| 2018 | $8,368 | $143,588 | $25,500 | $118,088 |
| 2017 | $5,380 | $143,588 | $25,500 | $118,088 |
| 2016 | $4,968 | $143,588 | $25,500 | $118,088 |
| 2015 | $6,981 | $142,563 | $25,500 | $117,063 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $167,721 | $30,000 | $137,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map