620 Bittersweet Rd Lansing, KS 66043
Estimated Value: $336,588 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Bittersweet Rd, Lansing, KS 66043 and is currently estimated at $341,147, approximately $212 per square foot. 620 Bittersweet Rd is a home located in Leavenworth County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary School, Lansing Middle 6-8, and Lansing High 9-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Brodersen Mary L
Bought by
Mary L Brodersen Living Trust and Brodersen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Bought by
Brodersen Stephen W and Brodersen Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary L Brodersen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brodersen Stephen W | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brodersen Stephen W | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,452 | $36,239 | $5,572 | $30,667 |
| 2024 | $4,452 | $34,845 | $4,433 | $30,412 |
| 2023 | $4,452 | $34,316 | $4,433 | $29,883 |
| 2022 | $3,983 | $31,544 | $3,558 | $27,986 |
| 2021 | $3,983 | $27,686 | $3,558 | $24,128 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $25,369 | $3,558 | $21,811 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $25,369 | $3,558 | $21,811 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $23,552 | $2,984 | $20,568 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $23,552 | $2,984 | $20,568 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $23,552 | $2,984 | $20,568 |
| 2015 | $3,319 | $22,738 | $2,984 | $19,754 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $22,738 | $2,984 | $19,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map