620 Black Oak Dr Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,518 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Black Oak Dr, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $518,630, approximately $292 per square foot. 620 Black Oak Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1999
Sold by
Williams Kendrick E and Williams Sandra L
Bought by
Flores Ernesto and Corcoran Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,800
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Ernesto | $173,500 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Ernesto | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $261,415 | $93,412 | $168,003 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $256,290 | $91,581 | $164,709 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $251,266 | $89,786 | $161,480 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $246,340 | $88,026 | $158,314 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $241,510 | $86,300 | $155,210 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $239,035 | $85,416 | $153,619 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $234,349 | $83,742 | $150,607 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $229,754 | $82,100 | $147,654 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $225,250 | $80,491 | $144,759 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $220,834 | $78,913 | $141,921 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $217,518 | $77,728 | $139,790 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $213,258 | $76,206 | $137,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map