Estimated Value: $485,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Boon St, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $535,517, approximately $176 per square foot. 620 Boon St is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including West Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Haffley Carl E and Haffley Linda E
Bought by
Snead Erica C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snead Erica C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $416,600 | $74,600 | $342,000 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $397,200 | $70,300 | $326,900 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $374,300 | $64,900 | $309,400 |
| 2022 | $4,223 | $351,900 | $57,800 | $294,100 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $344,400 | $55,700 | $288,700 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $336,500 | $55,700 | $280,800 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $333,800 | $55,700 | $278,100 |
| 2018 | $3,939 | $333,800 | $55,700 | $278,100 |
| 2017 | $3,895 | $330,100 | $55,700 | $274,400 |
| 2016 | $3,895 | $330,100 | $55,700 | $274,400 |
| 2015 | $3,702 | $313,700 | $51,100 | $262,600 |
| 2014 | $3,702 | $313,700 | $51,100 | $262,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map