620 Bray Station Rd Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $1,127,000 - $1,256,784
5
Beds
4
Baths
6,036
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Bray Station Rd, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $1,201,946, approximately $199 per square foot. 620 Bray Station Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bailey Station Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Harrington Susan M and Storck Glenn E
Bought by
Owen Harold E and Owen Virginia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Harold E | $572,298 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Owen Harold E | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $334,775 | $120,800 | $213,975 |
| 2024 | -- | $278,900 | $113,450 | $165,450 |
| 2023 | $14,586 | $278,900 | $113,450 | $165,450 |
| 2022 | $14,252 | $278,900 | $113,450 | $165,450 |
| 2021 | $14,419 | $278,900 | $113,450 | $165,450 |
| 2020 | $11,732 | $199,525 | $73,700 | $125,825 |
| 2019 | $8,081 | $199,525 | $73,700 | $125,825 |
| 2018 | $8,081 | $199,525 | $73,700 | $125,825 |
| 2017 | $8,200 | $199,525 | $73,700 | $125,825 |
| 2016 | $7,581 | $173,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,581 | $173,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map