620 Cherry St Bristol, TN 37620
Estimated Value: $252,714 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,640
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Cherry St, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $362,929, approximately $99 per square foot. 620 Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Vance Middle School, and Tennessee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Tyson Lewis G and Tyson Mary D
Bought by
Deborah Denney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Denney | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $84,920 | $5,000 | $79,920 |
| 2024 | -- | $54,320 | $5,000 | $49,320 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $54,320 | $5,000 | $49,320 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $54,320 | $5,000 | $49,320 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $54,320 | $5,000 | $49,320 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $54,320 | $5,000 | $49,320 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $47,480 | $5,000 | $42,480 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $47,480 | $5,000 | $42,480 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $47,480 | $5,000 | $42,480 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $47,400 | $5,000 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $47,392 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map