620 Cody Dr Reading, PA 19605
Riverview Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,702 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,113
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Cody Dr, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $452,176, approximately $145 per square foot. 620 Cody Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including C E Cole Intermediate School, Muhlenberg Elementary Center, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Brown Felicia
Bought by
Vanvanvy Ba Van and Nguyen Ngan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Forino Co Lp and Smith John G
Bought by
Brown Felicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,736
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvanvy Ba Van | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Felicia | $219,736 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanvanvy Ba Van | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Felicia | $219,736 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $154,900 | $24,200 | $130,700 |
| 2024 | $7,458 | $154,900 | $24,200 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $6,999 | $154,900 | $24,200 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $6,883 | $154,900 | $24,200 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $6,721 | $154,900 | $24,200 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $6,721 | $154,900 | $24,200 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $6,578 | $154,900 | $24,200 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $6,462 | $154,900 | $24,200 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $6,340 | $154,900 | $24,200 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $633 | $52,200 | $24,200 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | $633 | $52,200 | $24,200 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | $633 | $154,900 | $24,200 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map