625 Cody Dr Reading, PA 19605
Riverview Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,548 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,821
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Cody Dr, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $462,637, approximately $163 per square foot. 625 Cody Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including C E Cole Intermediate School, Muhlenberg Elementary Center, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Dela Cruz Samuel
Bought by
Diaz Almonte Ronnie F and Diaz Francisco A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,050
Outstanding Balance
$292,843
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Hernandez Alejandra Almero
Bought by
Cruz Samuel De La
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Fludgate Mark J
Bought by
Hernandez Alejandrina Almero
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,568
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Fludgate Mark J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Checo Lexido A and Torres Evelyn
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Forino Co Lp and Smith John G
Bought by
Torres Evelyn and Checo Lexido A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,438
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Almonte Ronnie F | $339,000 | Stewart Abstract | |
| Cruz Samuel De La | $235,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Alejandrina Almero | $229,900 | None Available | |
| Fludgate Mark J | $154,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $2,200 | None Available | |
| Torres Evelyn | $286,777 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Almonte Ronnie F | $322,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Samuel De La | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Alejandrina Almero | $172,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Evelyn | $272,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $162,400 | $31,200 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $7,819 | $162,400 | $31,200 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $7,338 | $162,400 | $31,200 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $7,217 | $162,400 | $31,200 | $131,200 |
| 2021 | $7,046 | $162,400 | $31,200 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $7,046 | $162,400 | $31,200 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $6,897 | $162,400 | $31,200 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $6,775 | $162,400 | $31,200 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $6,647 | $162,400 | $31,200 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $162,400 | $31,200 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $162,400 | $31,200 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $162,400 | $31,200 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map