620 Colby Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,847 - $688,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Colby Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $636,212, approximately $499 per square foot. 620 Colby Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Woodburn Cregg A
Bought by
Woodburn Suzanne J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodburn Suzanne J | -- | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woodburn Suzanne J | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $536 | $587,800 | $418,700 | $169,100 |
| 2025 | $532 | $548,400 | $387,000 | $161,400 |
| 2024 | $532 | $555,900 | $394,500 | $161,400 |
| 2023 | $524 | $647,500 | $451,100 | $196,400 |
| 2022 | $624 | $442,600 | $274,600 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $673 | $377,200 | $229,000 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $355,700 | $210,000 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $3,837 | $315,300 | $184,300 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $296,000 | $174,800 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $273,600 | $156,800 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $253,500 | $155,800 | $97,700 |
| 2013 | $2,594 | $185,500 | $96,100 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map