620 Cosby Rd Goodspring, TN 38460
Estimated Value: $129,766 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Cosby Rd, Goodspring, TN 38460 and is currently estimated at $173,692, approximately $134 per square foot. 620 Cosby Rd is a home with nearby schools including Minor Hill School and Giles County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1994
Sold by
Cosby James E
Bought by
Nave Rex
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nave Rex | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $29,575 | $12,300 | $17,275 |
| 2024 | $587 | $29,575 | $12,300 | $17,275 |
| 2023 | $587 | $29,575 | $12,300 | $17,275 |
| 2022 | $587 | $29,575 | $12,300 | $17,275 |
| 2021 | $405 | $14,325 | $3,700 | $10,625 |
| 2020 | $405 | $14,325 | $3,700 | $10,625 |
| 2019 | $405 | $14,325 | $3,700 | $10,625 |
| 2018 | $405 | $14,325 | $3,700 | $10,625 |
| 2017 | $405 | $14,325 | $3,700 | $10,625 |
| 2016 | $412 | $13,875 | $4,250 | $9,625 |
| 2015 | $384 | $13,875 | $4,250 | $9,625 |
| 2014 | $385 | $13,881 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map