620 Custer Cir Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $240,186 - $294,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Custer Cir, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $268,797, approximately $165 per square foot. 620 Custer Cir is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including S. Bryan Jennings Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Fin Homes Llc
Bought by
Pine Grove Residential Funding I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Dowdy Stacey M and Dowdy Joseph E
Bought by
Fin Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Pallatto Mary Carmella
Bought by
Dowdy Joseph E and Dowdy Stacey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,709
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Cicalese Anthony and Cicalese Ann
Bought by
Pallatto Mary Carmella
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Grove Residential Funding I Llc | $240,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Fin Homes Llc | $215,530 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fin Homes Llc | $215,530 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dowdy Joseph E | $173,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pallatto Mary Carmella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dowdy Joseph E | $178,709 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $210,952 | $35,000 | $175,952 |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $202,151 | $35,000 | $167,151 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $195,897 | $35,000 | $160,897 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $100,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $97,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $95,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $93,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $977 | $92,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $967 | $90,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $961 | $88,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $995 | $87,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $969 | $87,014 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map