644 Custer Cir Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $247,714 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Custer Cir, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $282,179, approximately $165 per square foot. 644 Custer Cir is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including S. Bryan Jennings Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Drengwitz Harriet A and Bartholomew Marlene R
Bought by
Ortiz Hector Luis and Cotto Iraida Liz Sosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,010
Outstanding Balance
$111,938
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$170,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Bartholomew Marlene R
Bought by
Bartholomew Marlene R and Marlene R Bartholomew Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Drengwitz Harriet A and Bartholomew Marlene R
Bought by
Drengwitz Harriett A and Bartholomew Marlene R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Hector Luis | $140,000 | Attorney | |
| Bartholomew Marlene R | -- | Attorney | |
| Drengwitz Harriett A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Hector Luis | $143,010 |