620 Deertrail Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $1,216,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Deertrail Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,038,801, approximately $471 per square foot. 620 Deertrail Dr is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Iverson Elifton R and Iverson Rhonda L
Bought by
Iverson Cliff R and Iverson Rhonda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iverson Cliff R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $895,871 | $299,982 | $595,889 |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $895,871 | $299,982 | $595,889 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $779,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $703,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $557,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $463,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $355,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $331,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $238,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $233,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,879 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map