620 Donner Dr Reno, NV 89509
Hunter Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,249 - $1,262,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Donner Dr, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $1,121,812, approximately $433 per square foot. 620 Donner Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Jessie Beck Elementary School, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Georgeson Paul J and Georgeson Heidi A
Bought by
Georgeson Paul James and Georgeson Heidi Alexine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Menicucci Andrea Lynn and Beye Andrea Lynn
Bought by
Georgeson Paul J and Georgeson Heidi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,092
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,058,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1998
Sold by
Beye Eric Ward
Bought by
Beye Andrea Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Beye Eric Ward and Beye Andrea Lynn
Bought by
Beye Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Beye Eric W and Beye Andrea L
Bought by
Beye Eric Ward and Beye Andrea Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgeson Paul James | -- | None Available | |
| Georgeson Paul James | -- | None Available | |
| Georgeson Paul J | $335,000 | Western Title Company Inc | |
| Beye Andrea Lynn | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Beye Andrea L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Beye Eric Ward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Georgeson Paul J | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beye Andrea Lynn | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $123,497 | $70,560 | $52,937 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $114,675 | $63,700 | $50,975 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $107,722 | $60,690 | $47,032 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $89,314 | $50,960 | $38,354 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $82,182 | $44,800 | $37,382 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $81,554 | $44,800 | $36,754 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $78,869 | $43,610 | $35,259 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $72,291 | $38,500 | $33,791 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $72,064 | $38,500 | $33,564 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $71,850 | $38,500 | $33,350 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $54,792 | $21,735 | $33,057 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $49,096 | $17,605 | $31,491 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,135 | $12,880 | $30,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map