620 Durham Dr Conroe, TX 77302
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $328,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Durham Dr, Conroe, TX 77302 and is currently estimated at $306,113, approximately $122 per square foot. 620 Durham Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Elementary School, Stockton Junior High School, and Bozman Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Farmer Larry T and Farmer Patricia J
Bought by
Hernandez Douglas A and Hernandez Maryterese Tattan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1991
Sold by
Byrum Wanda P
Bought by
Hernandez Douglas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Douglas A | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Douglas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Douglas A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $237,184 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $215,622 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $196,020 | $53,760 | $173,240 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $178,200 | $53,760 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $162,000 | $53,760 | $108,240 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $172,460 | $53,760 | $124,820 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $156,780 | $53,760 | $103,020 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $150,880 | $53,760 | $103,020 |
| 2017 | $3,211 | $137,160 | $53,760 | $103,020 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $124,690 | $13,620 | $111,070 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $127,750 | $13,620 | $114,130 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $127,750 | $13,620 | $114,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map