626 Durham Dr Conroe, TX 77302
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $286,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Durham Dr, Conroe, TX 77302 and is currently estimated at $264,408, approximately $136 per square foot. 626 Durham Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Elementary School, Stockton Junior High School, and Bozman Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Burch Mary Ellen
Bought by
Morris Yvonne J and Alexander Deborah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,236
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,172
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Yvonne J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Yvonne J | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $110,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $100,782 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $91,620 | $11,750 | $97,590 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $83,290 | $11,750 | $97,590 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $151,440 | $23,500 | $127,940 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $143,480 | $23,500 | $127,940 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $130,440 | $23,500 | $106,940 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $65,220 | $11,750 | $53,470 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $130,430 | $23,500 | $106,930 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $124,110 | $8,630 | $115,480 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $127,360 | $8,630 | $118,730 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $127,360 | $8,630 | $118,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map