Estimated Value: $207,567 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Ash St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $231,392, approximately $188 per square foot. 620 E Ash St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Frederick C and Wilson Diane K
Bought by
Hassankhani Ben and Hassankhani Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,151
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Gutierrez Eric and Gutierrez Michele B
Bought by
Wilson Frederick C and Wilson Diane K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,750
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2002
Sold by
Gutierrez Daniel
Bought by
Gutierrez Eric and Gutierrez Michele B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Sold by
Dan Gutierrez
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassankhani Ben | $135,000 | Trans | |
| Wilson Frederick C | $97,500 | Fatic | |
| Gutierrez Eric | -- | -- | |
| -- | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hassankhani Ben | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Frederick C | $87,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,966 | $102,080 | $29,900 | $72,180 |
| 2024 | $4,685 | $90,720 | $29,900 | $60,820 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $80,540 | $27,540 | $53,000 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $75,050 | $24,340 | $50,710 |
| 2021 | $4,357 | $71,990 | $24,340 | $47,650 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $67,580 | $24,340 | $43,240 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $60,400 | $16,850 | $43,550 |
| 2018 | $4,017 | $53,790 | $11,230 | $42,560 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $53,790 | $11,230 | $42,560 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,770 | $11,230 | $52,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,920 | $22,468 | $38,452 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,220 | $31,830 | $29,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map