620 E Borden St Glendive, MT 59330
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $187,045
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Borden St, Glendive, MT 59330 and is currently estimated at $146,511, approximately $169 per square foot. 620 E Borden St is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lincoln School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Bought by
Treftz Robert M and Treftz Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treftz Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $988 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |