620 E Briarsprings Cir Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $331,212 - $392,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,067
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Briarsprings Cir, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $358,803, approximately $336 per square foot. 620 E Briarsprings Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Phillips Roberta M
Bought by
Tiney Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,200
Outstanding Balance
$224,318
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Phillips Roberta M
Bought by
Phillips Roberta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Black Peggy A
Bought by
Phillips Roberta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,400
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiney Mary A | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Phillips Roberta M | -- | First American | |
| Phillips Roberta M | -- | United Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tiney Mary A | $252,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Roberta M | $124,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Roberta M | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $315,000 | $94,500 | $220,500 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $314,800 | $94,400 | $220,400 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $299,400 | $89,800 | $209,600 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $330,500 | $99,100 | $231,400 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $236,400 | $70,900 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $213,800 | $64,100 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $197,800 | $59,300 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $159,700 | $47,900 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map