620 E Camellia Dr Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $976,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Camellia Dr, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $918,212, approximately $634 per square foot. 620 E Camellia Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barranca Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Discovery Montessori Preschool Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Gerald S and Robinson Marisol
Bought by
Hernandez Marisol Robinson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,258
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$700,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Chen Borchwan
Bought by
Hernandez Gerald S and Hernandez Marisol Robinson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Marisol Robinson | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hernandez Gerald S | $190,000 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Marisol Robinson | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Gerald S | $195,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $315,613 | $138,703 | $176,910 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $309,426 | $135,984 | $173,442 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $303,360 | $133,318 | $170,042 |
| 2022 | $4,131 | $297,412 | $130,704 | $166,708 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $291,582 | $128,142 | $163,440 |
| 2019 | $3,981 | $282,937 | $124,343 | $158,594 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $277,390 | $121,905 | $155,485 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $266,621 | $117,172 | $149,449 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $262,617 | $115,412 | $147,205 |
| 2014 | $3,365 | $257,474 | $113,152 | $144,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map