620 E Harmony Ln Taylor, AZ 85939
Estimated Value: $250,740 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Harmony Ln, Taylor, AZ 85939 and is currently estimated at $271,685, approximately $186 per square foot. 620 E Harmony Ln is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Taylor Intermediate School, and Snowflake Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Saline Tonya M
Bought by
Saline Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Saline David K and Saline Mary C
Bought by
Saline Michael A and Saline Tonya M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saline Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Saline Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $449 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $436 | $18,181 | $1,855 | $16,326 |
| 2024 | $481 | $18,016 | $1,659 | $16,357 |
| 2023 | $436 | $14,724 | $1,297 | $13,427 |
| 2022 | $466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $505 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $483 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $424 | $5,213 | $977 | $4,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map