648 E Harmony Ln Taylor, AZ 85939
Estimated Value: $300,043 - $364,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,206
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 E Harmony Ln, Taylor, AZ 85939 and is currently estimated at $343,011, approximately $155 per square foot. 648 E Harmony Ln is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Taylor Intermediate School, and Snowflake Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Lawlor Nephi C and Lawlor Carol L
Bought by
Lawlor Jacquelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,007
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Thurman Jerry L and Thurman Linda R
Bought by
Lawlor Nephi C and Lawlor Carol Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawlor Jacquelyn | $200,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Lawlor Nephi C | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawlor Jacquelyn | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $599 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $583 | $25,759 | $1,826 | $23,933 |
| 2024 | $622 | $25,799 | $1,634 | $24,165 |
| 2023 | $583 | $21,115 | $1,275 | $19,840 |
| 2022 | $622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $801 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $783 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $795 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $704 | $6,961 | $969 | $5,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map