620 E Lawrence St Montpelier, OH 43543
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Lawrence St, Montpelier, OH 43543 and is currently estimated at $102,330, approximately $80 per square foot. 620 E Lawrence St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Montpelier Elementary School and Montpelier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Frantom Todd R
Bought by
Frantom Nicole D and Baden Nicole D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,850
Outstanding Balance
$17,415
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Mcdaniel Jerry Todd
Bought by
Baden Nicole and Baden Frantom Todd R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Sito Philip W And
Bought by
Mcdaniel Jerry Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1990
Bought by
Sito Philip W And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frantom Nicole D | -- | None Available | |
| Baden Nicole | $49,900 | -- | |
| Mcdaniel Jerry Todd | $38,000 | -- | |
| Sito Philip W And | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frantom Nicole D | $29,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $26,920 | $2,800 | $24,120 |
| 2024 | $881 | $26,920 | $2,800 | $24,120 |
| 2023 | $918 | $19,960 | $2,770 | $17,190 |
| 2022 | $758 | $19,960 | $2,770 | $17,190 |
| 2021 | $757 | $19,960 | $2,770 | $17,190 |
| 2020 | $684 | $17,370 | $2,420 | $14,950 |
| 2019 | $680 | $17,370 | $2,420 | $14,950 |
| 2018 | $659 | $17,370 | $2,420 | $14,950 |
| 2017 | $658 | $16,840 | $2,420 | $14,420 |
| 2016 | $638 | $16,840 | $2,420 | $14,420 |
| 2015 | $673 | $16,840 | $2,420 | $14,420 |
| 2014 | $673 | $16,840 | $2,420 | $14,420 |
| 2013 | $676 | $16,840 | $2,420 | $14,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map