NOT LISTED FOR SALE

718 E Lawrence St Montpelier, OH 43543

Estimated Value: $142,000 - $162,154

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,216 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2023

Last sale price $150,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $936 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Den
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Shed

About This Home

As of November 2023

Impeccably renovated... You name it and it's been done! Floors. Lighting. Kitchen cabinets, counters and appliances. Bathroom. Paint. Windows. Even the floors and walls in the basement have been painted and can be used for more living space! New in 2018 - water heater, A/C, and furnace. This 3 bed, 1 bath charmer is totally move-in-ready. Nice, quiet dead end street AND a sprawling back yard full of possibilities. The 2 car garage and shed offer tons of extra storage space. This one is not to be missed. Set up a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Lillard

Elias H. Frey & Sons, Inc. License #2018005874 Listed on: 10/17/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacob Fleischmann

Howard Hanna License #2020005551

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 8,189 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Through Street

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 072-110-40-001.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

8,189 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 8,189
  • Road Frontage Type: No Throughway
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250904163944279712000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904163944638116000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2023-11-24
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Door Screen(s)
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1216.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Screen(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Range Connection, Refrigerator
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8189.0
  • Parcel #: 072-110-40-001.000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Montpelier
  • HighSchool: Montpelier

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2017
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Mckenzie Gary Michael and Mckenzie Theresa K
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$62,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-11.3%
Current Estimated Value
$150,539

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,539
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.48%
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Outstanding Balance
$34,751
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,788

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Mckenzie Patricia D and Mckenzie Patricia
Bought by
Mckenzie Gary Michael and Mckenzie Mark S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Howell Monte E $62,000 None Available
Mckenzie Gary Michael -- None Available
Mckenzie Patricia -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Howell Monte E $49,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/24/2023 11/24/23 Sold $150,000 -3.2% $123 / Sq Ft
10/17/2023 10/17/23 For Sale $154,900 +149.8% $127 / Sq Ft
03/16/2018 03/16/18 Sold $62,000 -11.3% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2018 02/19/18 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2017 10/06/17 For Sale $69,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,594 $48,730 $2,630 $46,100
2024 $1,594 $48,730 $2,630 $46,100
2023 $1,660 $27,130 $2,630 $24,500
2022 $1,030 $27,130 $2,630 $24,500
2021 $1,029 $27,130 $2,630 $24,500
2020 $889 $22,580 $2,280 $20,300
2019 $883 $22,580 $2,280 $20,300
2018 $532 $22,580 $2,280 $20,300
2017 $306 $18,590 $2,280 $16,310
2016 $285 $18,590 $2,280 $16,310
2015 $329 $18,590 $2,280 $16,310
2014 $329 $18,590 $2,280 $16,310
2013 $330 $18,590 $2,280 $16,310

MLS Number: 6108218

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 072-110-40-001.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.