620 E Main St New Hampton, IA 50659
Estimated Value: $168,396 - $194,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Main St, New Hampton, IA 50659 and is currently estimated at $180,099, approximately $97 per square foot. 620 E Main St is a home located in Chickasaw County with nearby schools including New Hampton Elementary School, New Hampton Middle School, and New Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Espr002811 Mary Phyllis Patrie Estate
Bought by
Patrie James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrie James | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $148,500 | $16,700 | $131,800 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $135,600 | $16,700 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $135,600 | $16,700 | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $105,100 | $11,100 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $105,100 | $11,100 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $96,600 | $11,100 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map