620 E Maple St Bremen, IN 46506
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Maple St, Bremen, IN 46506 and is currently estimated at $221,993, approximately $123 per square foot. 620 E Maple St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary/Middle School, Bremen Senior High School, and St Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2015
Sold by
Molenda Nancy
Bought by
Soule Daniel L and Soule Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Outstanding Balance
$72,247
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Lima Holdings Llc
Bought by
Molenda Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Zimmer Matthew E and Zimmer Lisa L
Bought by
Lima Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Kimmell Joanne M
Bought by
Zimmer Matthew E and Zimmer Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,800
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Kimmell Joseph A and Kimmell Joanne M
Bought by
Kimmell Joanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soule Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Molenda Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Lima Holdings Llc | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Zimmer Matthew E | -- | None Available | |
| Kimmell Joanne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soule Daniel L | $93,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Molenda Nancy | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmer Matthew E | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $156,400 | $27,600 | $128,800 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $114,100 | $32,500 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $106,900 | $30,000 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $826 | $96,500 | $27,300 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $790 | $92,400 | $25,500 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $673 | $90,800 | $25,000 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $789 | $92,500 | $25,500 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $754 | $91,400 | $25,500 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $675 | $86,700 | $25,500 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $86,800 | $25,500 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map