620 E Monroe St Santa Maria, CA 93454
Northwest Santa Maria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Monroe St, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $636,501, approximately $390 per square foot. 620 E Monroe St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including William Rice Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Amaral Gregory J
Bought by
Kaseeh George and Faour Enaam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,040
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,461
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaseeh George | $247,000 | Pasion Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaseeh George | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $292,391 | $147,972 | $144,419 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $281,039 | $142,227 | $138,812 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $275,530 | $139,439 | $136,091 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $270,128 | $136,705 | $133,423 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $267,359 | $135,304 | $132,055 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $262,117 | $132,651 | $129,466 |
| 2018 | $2,835 | $256,978 | $130,050 | $126,928 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $251,940 | $127,500 | $124,440 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $247,000 | $125,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $145,324 | $60,830 | $84,494 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $142,478 | $59,639 | $82,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map