NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $424,000 - $450,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,653 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2020

Last sale price $302,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,801 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Bonus Room
  • Living Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2020

Situated in the desirable Pinecrest neighborhood, this expanded Ranch home has all of the amenities you could want. The updated Kitchen has a brand new floor, Stainless Steel appliances, Vaulted Ceiling with 2 Skylights and counter seating. Enter into the Living Room with Hardwood Floors. The Kitchen, which is the heart of the home is open to the Dining Room, Living Room and large Family Room addition through beautifully detailed archways. The Family Room addition has Hardwood Floors, wood burning Fireplace, window seats with storage, built in shelves, and surround sound. There are folding doors between the Dining Room and Family Room. There are 3 nicely sized Bedrooms, all with a Ceiling Fan and generous closet space. 2 Full Baths for your convenience. Laundry Room is conveniently located . There are pull down steps to attic storage. The garage has been converted to a Bonus Room. It has a closet and a door to the outside....perfect for an office, playroom or a 4th Bedroom. A newer sliding glass door leads to the rear patio and fenced yard which has just gotten Brand New Sod. The front of the home has been painted, adding to the curb appeal of this pristine home. The Roof was replaced in 2014 giving the new homeowner peace of mind! 2 Sheds for additional storage. Come take a tour of this beautiful home on a quiet, tree lined street. Close to everything but tucked away. Desirable Neshaminy School District.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Dwyer

(215) 860-9300 laura.selverian@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach -Yardley/Newtown Listed on: 07/07/2020

BHHS Fox & Roach -Yardley/Newtown

Last Buyer's Agent

Victor Corsino

(215) 355-5100 victor.corsino@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach-Southampton License #RS276539

BHHS Fox & Roach-Southampton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,923

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 10,350 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75.00 x 138.00
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,653 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Bonus Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 229
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-015-229

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,923

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

10,350 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator In AS IS Condition, 2 sheds.Swingset (Negotiable), Surround Speakers in FR (Negotiable)
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bonus Room
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1653
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1653
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 172.41
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1653
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 18920.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 5080.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Dimensions: 75.00 x 138.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10350.00
  • Zoning: R2

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 97650
  • School Tax: 3974.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4923.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 21-015-229
  • Tax Lot: 229
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: NESHAMINY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2020
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Porpora Matthew J and Mcdermott Jessica A
Bought by
Khadilkar Mangala V and The Khadilkar Family Trust
Seller's Agent
Maria Dwyer
BHHS Fox & Roach -Yardley/Newtown
Buyer's Agent
Victor Corsino
BHHS Fox & Roach-Southampton
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$302,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,000
5.96%
Current Estimated Value
$438,708

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,708
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.75%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2014
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Depue Michael L
Bought by
Porpora Matthew J and Mcdermott Jessica A
Seller's Agent
MATT BAIN
RE/MAX Properties - Newtown
Buyer's Agent
MATT BAIN
RE/MAX Properties - Newtown
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$252,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-3.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.99%
Original Mortgage
$247,435
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Green Richard W and Green Marion D
Bought by
Depue Michael L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
4.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Khadilkar Mangala V $302,000 Trident Land Transfer Co Lp
Porpora Matthew J $252,000 First American Title Ins Co
Depue Michael L $257,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Porpora Matthew J $247,435
Previous Owner Depue Michael L $205,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/20/2020 08/20/20 Sold $302,000 +6.0% $183 / Sq Ft
07/12/2020 07/12/20 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2020 07/07/20 For Sale $285,000 +13.1% $172 / Sq Ft
06/30/2014 06/30/14 Sold $252,000 -3.0% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2014 05/10/14 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2014 05/10/14 For Sale $259,900 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,106 $24,000 $5,080 $18,920
2024 $5,106 $24,000 $5,080 $18,920
2023 $5,058 $24,000 $5,080 $18,920
2022 $4,923 $24,000 $5,080 $18,920
2021 $4,923 $24,000 $5,080 $18,920
2020 $4,863 $24,000 $5,080 $18,920
2019 $4,753 $24,000 $5,080 $18,920
2018 $4,664 $24,000 $5,080 $18,920
2017 $4,543 $24,000 $5,080 $18,920
2016 $4,543 $24,000 $5,080 $18,920
2015 $3,441 $24,000 $5,080 $18,920
2014 $3,441 $24,000 $5,080 $18,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PABU500814

Bright MLS

APN: 21-015-229

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.