620 E Rum River Dr N Cambridge, MN 55008
Estimated Value: $380,501 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Rum River Dr N, Cambridge, MN 55008 and is currently estimated at $441,625, approximately $267 per square foot. 620 E Rum River Dr N is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Cambridge Primary School, Cambridge Intermediate School, and Cambridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Schornstein James A and Schornstein Sharen B
Bought by
Bailey Chad and Bailey Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,250
Outstanding Balance
$171,013
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,612
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Chad | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Chad | $208,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $355,900 | $50,000 | $305,900 |
| 2024 | $5,394 | $373,200 | $52,100 | $321,100 |
| 2023 | $5,226 | $373,200 | $52,100 | $321,100 |
| 2022 | $4,512 | $345,700 | $52,100 | $293,600 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $265,800 | $52,100 | $213,700 |
| 2020 | $4,554 | $260,200 | $52,100 | $208,100 |
| 2019 | $4,738 | $266,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map