620 E Simpson St McPherson, KS 67460
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Simpson St, McPherson, KS 67460 and is currently estimated at $195,768, approximately $100 per square foot. 620 E Simpson St is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including McPherson High School and St. Joseph Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mines Keith G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $20,622 | $6,019 | $14,603 |
| 2024 | $28 | $20,021 | $6,019 | $14,002 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $19,438 | $5,267 | $14,171 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $18,147 | $2,563 | $15,584 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $18,147 | $2,563 | $15,584 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $17,791 | $2,563 | $15,228 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $17,492 | $2,658 | $14,834 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $17,438 | $1,987 | $15,451 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $17,097 | $2,086 | $15,011 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $16,761 | $2,233 | $14,528 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,432 | $1,773 | $14,659 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,954 | $1,938 | $14,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map