620 Frankfort Rd Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Frankfort Rd, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $179,203, approximately $164 per square foot. 620 Frankfort Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Hopewell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Wyke Charles W and Wyke Lois M
Bought by
Maxxco Investments Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxxco Investments Lp | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $74,350 | $19,150 | $55,200 |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $74,350 | $19,150 | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $20,400 | $4,450 | $15,950 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $20,400 | $4,450 | $15,950 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $20,400 | $4,450 | $15,950 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $20,400 | $4,450 | $15,950 |
| 2019 | $530 | $20,400 | $4,450 | $15,950 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $20,400 | $4,450 | $15,950 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $20,400 | $4,450 | $15,950 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $20,400 | $4,450 | $15,950 |
| 2015 | $453 | $20,400 | $4,450 | $15,950 |
| 2014 | $453 | $20,400 | $4,450 | $15,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map