620 Gloria Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Gloria Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $338,707, approximately $259 per square foot. 620 Gloria Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Larios Jorge
Bought by
Larios Jorge and Cardenas Elida Cardenas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Cardenas Elida
Bought by
Larios Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,680
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Tfs Investments Llc
Bought by
Larios Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,680
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Carey Joseph F and Carey Jamie M
Bought by
Tfs Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,680
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Carey Joseph F
Bought by
Carey Jamie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,900
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Carey Joseph F and Carey Jamie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,600
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larios Jorge | -- | None Available | |
| Larios Jorge | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Larios Jorge | $129,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Tfs Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Carey Jamie M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Carey Joseph F | $220,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larios Jorge | $118,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Jamie M | $30,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Joseph F | $219,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $166,502 | $45,172 | $121,330 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $160,038 | $43,419 | $116,619 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $156,901 | $42,568 | $114,333 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $153,826 | $41,734 | $112,092 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $152,250 | $41,307 | $110,943 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $149,266 | $40,498 | $108,768 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $146,340 | $39,704 | $106,636 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $143,472 | $38,926 | $104,546 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $140,660 | $38,163 | $102,497 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $138,548 | $37,590 | $100,958 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $135,835 | $36,854 | $98,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map