620 Hidden Hill Dr Hermitage, TN 37076
Hermitage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,183 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Hidden Hill Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076 and is currently estimated at $326,546, approximately $231 per square foot. 620 Hidden Hill Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Tulip Grove Elementary School, DuPont Tyler Middle School, and McGavock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Craft Micheline
Bought by
Craft Micheline and Craft Ian C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Craft David and Craft Micheline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Baker Deryl
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc and Jpmorgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Jones Sheri Lynn
Bought by
Baker Deryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
9.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urb
Bought by
Smith Ethel E and Darity Sha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Whittle Billy Joe
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craft Micheline | -- | -- | |
| Craft David | $100,000 | Associates Closing & Title | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $149,767 | None Available | |
| Baker Deryl | $150,000 | Advantage Title & Escrow | |
| Smith Ethel E | $75,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urb | $72,986 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Deryl | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $70,750 | $20,000 | $50,750 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $58,750 | $15,000 | $43,750 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $58,750 | $15,000 | $43,750 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $58,750 | $15,000 | $43,750 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $58,750 | $15,000 | $43,750 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $34,350 | $6,750 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $946 | $34,350 | $6,750 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $946 | $34,350 | $6,750 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $946 | $34,350 | $6,750 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $28,125 | $5,500 | $22,625 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $28,125 | $5,500 | $22,625 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $28,125 | $5,500 | $22,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map