620 Highland Dr Colgate, WI 53017
Estimated Value: $404,185 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Highland Dr, Colgate, WI 53017 and is currently estimated at $451,796. 620 Highland Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Amy Belle Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,117 | $278,200 | $91,400 | $186,800 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $278,200 | $91,400 | $186,800 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $278,200 | $91,400 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $278,200 | $91,400 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $3,377 | $278,200 | $91,400 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $241,000 | $79,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $241,000 | $79,000 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $241,000 | $79,000 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $241,000 | $79,000 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $227,000 | $79,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $225,200 | $79,000 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $225,200 | $79,000 | $146,200 |
| 2013 | $3,189 | $225,200 | $79,000 | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map