Seller's Agent in 2023
Silvano Barocio
Real Broker
(925) 255-3760
1 in this area
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $539,000
The Deal | One of a kind newly renovated 2 bed, 1 bath home located in the St Vincent's Historical District. This beautiful home has an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, farm house sink, and a natural stone herringbone backsplash. This home also provides an in door laundry room, paid off solar, tankless water heater, and a large backyard with garage that can be converted into a in-law unit. This Is The One. Welcome Home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Soya | $540,000 | First American Title | |
| Pomeri Omar Portigliatti | $380,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Soya | $513,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pomeri Omar Portigliatti | $368,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $540,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Sold | $540,000 | +2.9% | $532 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2023 04/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $517 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,369 | $561,816 | $156,060 | $405,756 |
| 2024 | $7,369 | $550,800 | $153,000 | $397,800 |
| 2023 | $5,360 | $399,446 | $94,605 | $304,841 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $391,614 | $92,750 | $298,864 |
| 2021 | $5,157 | $383,936 | $90,932 | $293,004 |
| 2020 | $5,274 | $380,000 | $115,000 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $81,967 | $23,419 | $58,548 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $80,360 | $22,960 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $78,785 | $22,510 | $56,275 |
| 2016 | $847 | $77,241 | $22,069 | $55,172 |
| 2015 | $835 | $76,082 | $21,738 | $54,344 |
| 2014 | $822 | $74,593 | $21,313 | $53,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Silvano Barocio
Real Broker
(925) 255-3760
1 in this area
166 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Franko Ismen
Realty One Group Today
(510) 206-6763
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41022902
APN: 0056-104-130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.