620 Lakefront St Athens, TN 37303
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $159,000
Studio
2
Baths
704
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Lakefront St, Athens, TN 37303 and is currently estimated at $129,315, approximately $183 per square foot. 620 Lakefront St is a home located in McMinn County with nearby schools including Athens City Middle School and Fairview Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Tate Gloria
Bought by
Ochoa Efrain and Ochoa Yadiel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Butler Andrew B
Bought by
Tate Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Butler Andrew B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Squyres Aaron L Trustee
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Bought by
Farris Jackie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1986
Bought by
Webb David and Webb Jeannie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Efrain | $55,000 | Unity Title | |
| Tate Gloria | $58,500 | -- | |
| Butler Andrew B | $26,501 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage | -- | -- | |
| Farris Jackie | $28,000 | -- | |
| Webb David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $25,800 | $3,450 | $22,350 |
| 2024 | $539 | $25,800 | $3,450 | $22,350 |
| 2023 | $539 | $25,800 | $3,450 | $22,350 |
| 2022 | $451 | $15,600 | $4,425 | $11,175 |
| 2021 | $451 | $15,600 | $4,425 | $11,175 |
| 2020 | $439 | $15,600 | $4,425 | $11,175 |
| 2019 | $439 | $15,600 | $4,425 | $11,175 |
| 2018 | $439 | $15,600 | $4,425 | $11,175 |
| 2017 | $337 | $11,300 | $1,925 | $9,375 |
| 2016 | $337 | $11,300 | $1,925 | $9,375 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,300 | $1,925 | $9,375 |
| 2014 | $311 | $11,315 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map