620 Marcy Loop Rd Grants Pass, OR 97527
Estimated Value: $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Marcy Loop Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97527 and is currently estimated at $209,000, approximately $395 per square foot. 620 Marcy Loop Rd is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Ft. Vannoy Elementary School, Lincoln Savage Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Serafini Randolph Paul and Serafini Mary Christine
Bought by
Ruchty Leatha P and Ruchty John W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Serafina Randolph P and Serafina Mary C
Bought by
Ruchty Leatha P and Ruchty John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Serafini Randolph Paul and Serafini Mary Christine
Bought by
Serafini Randolph Paul and Serafini Mary Christine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruchty Leatha P | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Ruchty Leatha P | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Serafini Randolph Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |