620 Mcknight Ave West Fork, AR 72774
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Mcknight Ave, West Fork, AR 72774 and is currently estimated at $308,183, approximately $166 per square foot. 620 Mcknight Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including West Fork Elementary School, West Fork Middle School, and West Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Priesmeyer Mike
Bought by
Buchanan Louise S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,432
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$207,751
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Louise S | $186,000 | Waco Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchanan Louise S | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $60,020 | $16,420 | $43,600 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $60,020 | $16,420 | $43,600 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $60,020 | $16,420 | $43,600 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $39,900 | $8,210 | $31,690 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $39,900 | $8,210 | $31,690 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $39,900 | $8,210 | $31,690 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $31,990 | $7,210 | $24,780 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $31,990 | $7,210 | $24,780 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $31,990 | $7,210 | $24,780 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $31,990 | $7,210 | $24,780 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $31,990 | $7,210 | $24,780 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $28,380 | $8,280 | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map