NOT LISTED FOR SALE

620 Menta Dr Laredo, TX 78046

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 620 Menta Dr, Laredo, TX 78046. 620 Menta Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including John W. Arndt Elementary School, Lamar Bruni Vergara Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $280 $55,364 $42,504 $12,860
2024 $280 $55,061 -- --
2023 $911 $45,884 $29,753 $16,131
2022 $1,000 $44,030 $29,753 $14,277
2021 $957 $37,250 $26,677 $10,573
2020 $949 $36,870 $26,660 $10,210
2019 $1,020 $38,850 $26,660 $12,190
2018 $1,069 $40,200 $26,470 $13,730
2017 $825 $31,500 $26,470 $5,030
2016 $695 $26,550 $19,910 $6,640
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.