NOT LISTED FOR SALE

622 Menta Dr Laredo, TX 78046

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 622 Menta Dr, Laredo, TX 78046. 622 Menta Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including John W. Arndt Elementary School, Lamar Bruni Vergara Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $190 $44,304 $42,504 $1,800
2024 $190 $37,523 -- --
2023 $591 $29,753 $29,753 --
2022 $676 $29,753 $29,753 $0
2021 $686 $26,677 $26,677 $0
2020 $686 $26,660 $26,660 $0
2019 $700 $26,660 $26,660 $0
2018 $704 $26,470 $26,470 $0
2017 $693 $26,470 $26,470 $0
2016 $522 $19,910 $19,910 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.