NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $341,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,452 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Docks
  • Deck
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Lincoln High School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Property Id: 718718

Bi level home in Gahanna schools with 3/4 bedroom and 2 full baths, a large family room or extra bedroom downstairs with full renovated bathroom and laundry. Brand new kitchen installed with granite countertop (backsplash still coming) new cabinets new flooring throughout the upper level. All bedroom have carpet. Also has a 1 car garage and a large fenced in yard.

Tenants pay electric, gas and water. Owner is Real Estate Agent in the state of Ohio. Qualifications: credit score of 600 or higher, net income $6,000 or more, no eviction, no criminal, no smoking, no pets preferred.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Karin Waterschoot-Perez

Plum Tree Realty License #2003012568 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Plum Tree Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Karin Waterschoot-Perez

Plum Tree Realty License #2003012568 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Plum Tree Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,452 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • Property Available on 4/20/26
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, water, sewer, lawn care, cable/satellite
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 025-006235

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water, Sewer, Lawn Care, Cable/Satellite

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Co List Office Phone: 513-378-4663
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Pipers Glen
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • General Property Info Security Deposit2: Yes
  • General Property Info Security Deposit Amt: 2000.0
  • General Property Info Pets: No
  • General Property Info Smoking Permitted: No
  • Rental Term Available Date: 2026-04-20
  • General Property Info Application Fee Reqd: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Other

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Exterior Features: Dock
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: GAHANNA JEFFERSON CSD 2506 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 025-006235
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Waterschoot Perez Karin
Current Estimated Value
$299,594

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,724
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Swafford Jason and Colonial National Mortgage
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Walker Carlotta E
Bought by
Swafford Kristina and Swafford Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,106
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 1993

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Waterschoot Perez Karin $107,155 Lawyers Tit
Hud $110,000 --
Swafford Kristina $113,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Waterschoot Perez Karin $85,724
Previous Owner Swafford Kristina $112,106
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Off Market $2,000 -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $2,000 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Rent $2,000 +11.1% --
09/15/2024 09/15/24 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,217 $86,800 $28,700 $58,100
2024 $5,217 $86,800 $28,700 $58,100
2023 $5,152 $86,800 $28,700 $58,100
2022 $3,442 $45,160 $4,730 $40,430
2021 $3,331 $45,160 $4,730 $40,430
2020 $3,305 $45,160 $4,730 $40,430
2019 $2,763 $37,560 $3,960 $33,600
2018 $2,872 $37,560 $3,960 $33,600
2017 $2,542 $37,560 $3,960 $33,600
2016 $2,998 $40,330 $11,310 $29,020
2015 $3,000 $40,330 $11,310 $29,020
2014 $2,977 $40,330 $11,310 $29,020
2013 $1,480 $40,320 $11,305 $29,015
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226011821

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 025-006235

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.