620 Moore St Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,420 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Moore St, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $183,605, approximately $172 per square foot. 620 Moore St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
French Jodie L
Bought by
Eu Bank David H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,563
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Carlisle Jeffrey T and Carlisle Jodie L
Bought by
French Jodie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Carlisle Jeffrey T
Bought by
Carlisle Jeffrey T and Carlisle Jodie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,154
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Carlisle Jeffrey T and Roth Wendy Kennedy
Bought by
Carlisle Jeffrey T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Carlisle Jeffrey T and Carlisle Kimberly
Bought by
Carlisle Jeffrey T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eu Bank David H | -- | True Title | |
| French Jodie L | -- | -- | |
| Carlisle Jeffrey T | -- | Insured Title Agency | |
| Carlisle Jeffrey T | -- | Columbian Title Company | |
| Carlisle Jeffrey T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eu Bank David H | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlisle Jeffrey T | $121,154 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlisle Jeffrey T | $81,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlisle Jeffrey T | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $10,200 | $1,300 | $8,900 |
| 2024 | $549 | $9,700 | $1,300 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $549 | $9,700 | $1,300 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $546 | $9,700 | $1,300 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $547 | $9,700 | $1,300 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $529 | $8,800 | $1,000 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $529 | $8,800 | $1,000 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $477 | $8,800 | $1,000 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $477 | $8,800 | $1,000 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $409 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | $406 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,800 | $1,000 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map