NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $680,000 - $712,900

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 24, 2025

Last sale price $685,000 $532 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,315 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Auto Driveway Gate
  • Property is near park
  • Ralph Emerson Elementary School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of December 2025

Nestled within a secure, well-maintained complex in the heart of beautiful Burbank, this move-in-ready condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,288 square feet of comfortable living space. Step inside to a bright, inviting living room featuring gleaming laminate floors, crown moldings, recessed lighting, and a cozy fireplace—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The adjacent dining area flows seamlessly into a stylish kitchen appointed with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, both bedrooms feature ample closet space and ensuite baths with modern showers. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry with space for a stackable washer and dryer, two assigned parking spaces in the gated underground garage, and well-kept community grounds. Centrally located just minutes from Trader Joe’s, Ralphs, Downtown Burbank, Burbank High School, local parks, dining, and freeway access—this condo combines everyday convenience with the charm of Burbank living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Ouzounian

The Agency Brokerage Phone: 818-900-4259 License #01948763 Listed on: 10/13/2025

The Agency

Co-Listed By

Sevak Isayan

The Agency Brokerage Phone: 818-900-4259 License #01837895

Last Buyer's Agent

Nadia Melkonian

Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty License #01429245

Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $407 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,288 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Earthquake Insurance Required
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 49992
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2459001095
  • $146 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • 18 Units
  • Gateway Condo Association, Phone Number (818) 907-6622

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$407 per month

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Washer, dryer, mounted lights in living room
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Automatic Gate, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2459001095
  • Year Built: 1990
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1288.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Living Room Balcony, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Unfurnished
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Area, Dining Room, In Kitchen, In Living Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 531.83
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Primary Suite
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Low Flow Toilet(s), Shower, Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, Auto Driveway Gate, Community Structure, Garage, Gated, Parking Space, Street, Subterranean

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, In Closet, Inside, Upper Level, Stackable, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Phone Extension: 295
  • Amenities: Earthquake Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Sewer, Water, Pet Rules, Call for Rules, Management, Controlled Access, Maintenance Front Yard
  • Association Fee: 407.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Gateway Condo
  • Phone: (818) 907-6622
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Biking, Hiking, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Ross Morgan & Company,

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Park Nearby

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 18
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 49992
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 146.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2025
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
List Price
$729,000
Sold Price
$685,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-6.04%
Views
65
Current Estimated Value
$693,225

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,225
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.19%
Original Mortgage
$479,500
Outstanding Balance
$479,500
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,725

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Ternakalyan Armine
Bought by
Ternakalyan Armine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Ternakalyan Zhirayr
Bought by
Ternakalyan Armine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Petrossian Paulette
Bought by
Ternakalyan Zhirayr and Ternakalyan Armine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
8.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
The Prudential Home Mtg Co Inc
Bought by
Petrossian Aspet and Petrossian Nora

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
8.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Gharaghez Hamlet Betsarghez
Bought by
The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Sixth Street Partnership
Bought by
Gharaghez Hamlet Betsarghez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 1993
Sold by
Petrossian Aspet
Bought by
Petrossian Paulette and Agakhanian Ararat

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Asatour Vahik $685,000 Lawyers Title Company
Ternakalyan Armine -- Lawyers Title Company
Ternakalyan Armine -- Accommodation
Ternakalyan Zhirayr $149,000 Fidelity National Title
Petrossian Aspet $115,000 Old Republic Title Company
The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc $158,334 Benefit Land Title Ins Co
Gharaghez Hamlet Betsarghez $153,000 --
Petrossian Paulette -- Continental Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Asatour Vahik $479,500
Previous Owner Ternakalyan Armine $238,000
Previous Owner Ternakalyan Zhirayr $119,200
Previous Owner Petrossian Aspet $92,000
Previous Owner Gharaghez Hamlet Betsarghez $146,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/24/2025 12/24/25 Sold $685,000 -1.4% $532 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Price Changed $695,000 -4.7% $540 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 For Sale $729,000 -- $566 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,533 $228,985 $80,988 $147,997
2024 $2,533 $224,496 $79,400 $145,096
2023 $2,505 $220,095 $77,844 $142,251
2022 $2,390 $215,780 $76,318 $139,462
2021 $2,373 $211,550 $74,822 $136,728
2019 $2,275 $205,277 $72,603 $132,674
2018 $2,251 $201,253 $71,180 $130,073
2016 $2,123 $193,440 $68,417 $125,023
2015 $2,080 $190,536 $67,390 $123,146
2014 $2,078 $186,804 $66,070 $120,734

MLS Number: SR25238727

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2459-001-095

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.