620 N Sandoval St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $51,085 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 620 N Sandoval St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $138,695. 620 N Sandoval St is a home with nearby schools including Arts Academy at Bella Vista, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31 | $1,231 | $1,144 | $87 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,727 | $1,144 | $5,583 |
| 2022 | $165 | $6,565 | $1,144 | $5,421 |
| 2021 | $151 | $6,408 | $1,144 | $5,264 |
| 2020 | $148 | $6,255 | $1,144 | $5,111 |
| 2019 | $144 | $6,107 | $1,144 | $4,963 |
| 2018 | $140 | $5,963 | $1,144 | $4,819 |
| 2017 | $131 | $5,823 | $1,144 | $4,679 |
| 2016 | $131 | $5,687 | $1,144 | $4,543 |
| 2015 | $127 | $5,555 | $1,144 | $4,411 |
| 2014 | $124 | $5,453 | $1,170 | $4,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map