620 N Union Ave Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 N Union Ave, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $227,126, approximately $153 per square foot. 620 N Union Ave is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Foofen Ann Llc
Bought by
Masterson-Sterling Erica Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Masterson Ruth A
Bought by
Footen An Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masterson-Sterling Erica Nicole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Footen An Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $24,540 | $3,410 | $21,130 |
| 2024 | $12 | $23,370 | $3,250 | $20,120 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $23,370 | $3,250 | $20,120 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $21,540 | $2,990 | $18,550 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $21,540 | $2,990 | $18,550 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $21,540 | $2,990 | $18,550 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $21,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $21,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $21,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $21,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $21,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $21,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map