Seller's Agent in 2025
Kasey & Brooke Hinchman
David Lyng Real Estate
(831) 239-3708
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $859,000 - $979,710
Experience peaceful mountain living at its finest in this immaculately maintained newer home, located just 20 minutes from either the Summit Store or Corralitos Market. Set behind a gate on a sunny, private parcel with sweeping long-range views, this property offers room to breathe, explore, and enjoy nature. A detached two-car garage and a large, flat area surrounding the home provide ample space for RV, trailer, or boat parking, as well as gardening, expansion, or outdoor living. Below the main home, a second flat area along Soquel Creek, accessed via a private dirt road, creates your very own creekside park, perfect for recreation, camping, or peaceful reflection. Shared well for drinking, and an additional private well ideal for landscaping or agricultural use. Inside, enjoy bamboo flooring, clean design, and a solid, well-cared-for structure that feels ready to call home. For outdoor enthusiasts, the nearby Demonstration Forest offers miles of world-class mountain biking and hiking trails. Located on a quiet, scenic street, a place where your neighbors become your friends, this home delivers the sunshine, serenity, and space that make mountain living so special. Truly a must see property, beautiful, versatile, and tucked into a magical setting.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Lyng Real Estate License #01424163 Listed on: 05/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckie Lorraine B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mckie Lorraine | $899,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gilbert Cervero Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilbert Colin T | $675,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wohnoutka George J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckie Lorraine B | $47,000 | |
| Closed | Mckie Lorraine | $27,000 | |
| Open | Mckie Lorraine | $930,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbert Colin T | $618,131 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $899,000 | 0.0% | $693 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Price Changed | $899,000 | -9.2% | $693 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $990,000 | -- | $763 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,033 | $774,706 | $540,469 | $234,237 |
| 2023 | $8,880 | $744,624 | $519,482 | $225,142 |
| 2022 | $8,704 | $730,022 | $509,296 | $220,726 |
| 2021 | $8,425 | $715,708 | $499,310 | $216,398 |
| 2020 | $8,302 | $708,370 | $494,190 | $214,180 |
| 2019 | $7,938 | $688,500 | $484,500 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $137,520 | $30,796 | $106,724 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $134,826 | $30,194 | $104,632 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $132,182 | $29,602 | $102,580 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $130,198 | $29,158 | $101,040 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $127,646 | $28,586 | $99,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kasey & Brooke Hinchman
David Lyng Real Estate
(831) 239-3708
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michele Whitehead - Samples
eXp Realty of California Inc
(831) 234-6715
100 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82007814
APN: 106-331-02-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.