620 Oxbow Ln Lewiston, NY 14092
Estimated Value: $283,615 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Oxbow Ln, Lewiston, NY 14092 and is currently estimated at $312,154, approximately $202 per square foot. 620 Oxbow Ln is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Primary Education Center, Intermediate Education Center, and Lewiston Porter Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $98,700 | $23,200 | $75,500 |
| 2024 | $4,717 | $98,700 | $23,200 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $98,700 | $23,200 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $98,700 | $23,200 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $98,700 | $23,200 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $98,700 | $23,200 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $98,700 | $23,200 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $98,700 | $23,200 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $98,700 | $23,200 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $98,700 | $23,200 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,700 | $23,200 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,700 | $23,200 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map