620 Parchmount Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49004
Burke Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Parchmount Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 and is currently estimated at $173,378, approximately $126 per square foot. 620 Parchmount Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Parchment High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Jean Andrew R
Bought by
Jean Sam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Paradine Suzanne
Bought by
Jean Andrew R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Paradine Suzanne and Paradine Suzanne R
Bought by
Paradine Suzanne and Paradine Suzanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Paradine Suzanne R and Paradine David A
Bought by
Pyne Jody A and Mosher Brian L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Sam | $83,000 | Devon Title Company | |
| Jean Andrew R | $41,008 | None Available | |
| Paradine Suzanne | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pyne Jody A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paradine Suzanne | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records